Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Home > Armored Optical Cable >

200m TPU Armoured Fiber Optic Cable With LC / SC Connectors Patch Cord

200m TPU Armoured Fiber Optic Cable With LC / SC Connectors Patch Cord

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : 200m TPU Armored Fiber Optic Cable Drum with LC /SC connectors Patch cord
Certification : ISO 9001 2015
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 1 pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2000 Meter/Meters per Week
Delivery Time : 7-15 days after deposit
Packaging Details : Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.,Export Carton Packing or customized
Product name : 200m TPU Armored Fiber Optic Cable Drum with LC /SC connectors Patch cord
Application : Outdoor Communication
Fiber count : 1~12 Cores
Jacket : TPU
Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.
Contact Now

200m TPU Armoured Fiber Optic Cable With LC / SC Connectors Patch Cord

FTTA remote optic fiber patch cables with duplex base station far transmission fiber cable are used for FTTA Fiber to the antenna And test records meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-CORE standars


QY offers Fiber to the antenna remote base station patch cable, consists of Duplex LC with amored outer housing to withstand harsh environment conditions when being used in outdoor application,duplex round far transmittion outdoor cable(water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket),sometimes with pulling eye.


Typical Usages

3G, 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
FTTA, FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX
Military, Mining and shipboard
Aerospace and Defense
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling

Typical Advantage

Waterproof and corrosion resistant
Field Installable
Armored Steel Tube for Rodent Resistance
With Big Capacity Data Transmission
Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss

Technical Data

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Splicing Type

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

<or=0.3dB

<or=0.2dB

<or=0.3dB

Reture Loss

>or=45dB

>or=55dB

>or=35dB

Repeatability

<or=0.1dB

<or=0.1dB

<or=0.1dB

Temperature

-40/+80


Specifications&Performances


Cable
Count

ITEM

CABLE
OD.mm(a)

S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)

T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)

4F

4.5MM

Φ4.5±0.2

Φ2.4±0.02

Φ0.5

6F

4.5MM

Φ4.5±0.2

Φ2.6±0.03

Φ0.5

8F

5.0MM

Φ5.0±0.2

Φ2.8±0.05

Φ0.5

10F

5.0MM

Φ5.0±0.25

Φ3.0±0.05

Φ0.5

12F

5.5MM

Φ5.5±0.25

Φ3.2±0.05

Φ0.5

24F

7.0MM

Φ7.0±0.3

Φ4.3±0.05

Φ0.5


Fiber Parameters


No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3



Product Tags:

steel armored cable

      

armoured fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

200m TPU Armoured Fiber Optic Cable With LC / SC Connectors Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0